• Please don’t struggle alone during this difficult and unusual time.

    If you need support please email kingswells@aberdeencity.gov.uk and a member of the management team will contact you.

    You can also call:

    Virtual School Helpline 01224 523322

    ACC Crisis Support Line 0800 0304 713

School Staff

Head Teacher Mrs Moira MacIver
Depute Head Teachers Mrs Dionne Cran (Nursery -P1)Mrs Kay McAra (P2– P3)

Mrs Aileen McNair (P4 – P7)

Principal Teachers Mrs Elma Beattie

Miss Heather Cowieson

Class Teachers Mrs Ruth Rose

Mrs Jacqueline Smith

Miss Gemma Green

Miss Lauren Palmer

Miss Gemma Bicocchi

Mrs Helen Chalmers (Job-Share)

Mrs Donna Hepburn (Job-share)

Mrs Maureen Budge

Mrs Janice McDonald

Miss Kirsty Forbes

Miss Fern Storer

Mr Simon Heys

Miss Vicki Todd

Mrs Alison Gordon (Job-share)

Ms Helena Menzies

Mr Leon Marongwe

Mrs Emma Wilson

Mrs Lesley Grant (Job-share)

Miss Sarah MacNay (Job-share)

Mrs Lorraine Watson (Job-share)

Miss Alex Crossan

Additional Support for Learning Mr Julian McCormack
Pupil Support Assistants Mrs Sarah ChristieMrs

Amanda Davidson

Mrs Pamela Jack

Mrs Gillian Joss

Mrs Nicola Rait

Mrs Debbie-Lynn Sangster

Mrs Shirley Stout

Mrs Diana Tait

Mrs Elaine Tierney 

Mrs Nicola Watson

Mrs Karen Cooper

Mrs Jeanette Taylor

Mrs Nicola Gerrie

Mrs Jenny Evans

Mrs Julie Donald

Mrs Beverly Torrence

Mrs Kim Giles

Clerical and Administration Mrs Gillian Millar (School Administrator)

Mrs Jane Milne (School Support Assistant)

Mrs Roslyn Gordon (School Support Assistant)

Health Care Dr Alison Gillespie – School Doctor

Lisa Clark- School Nurse (based at Hazlehead Academy)

Janitor Mr Stewart May
Early Years Practitioners (Nursery) Mrs Chloe Adam

Mrs Lorraine Mitchell (Job-share)

Miss Ginny O’Rourke (Job-share)

Mrs Susan Wilson

Mrs Hilary Burrows (Senior Early Years Practitioner)

School Minister Laurene LaFontaine
English as a Second Language (EAL) Mrs Katy Mair
Vision Support
Pupil Support Miss Joanne Skelly
Visiting Music Instructors Megan Cormack  (Violin)

Miss Patricia Milne (Piano)

Mrs Jillian Hunter (Woodwind)

Mr  Alex Gregory  (Brass)

Mr Colin Black (Guitar)

Mr Sandy Nicol (Drums)

Specialist Teachers Mrs Gillian Ramage – Physical Education

Anna Hamilton – Singing

Active SportsCo-ordinator Sarah Fraser
Catering Staff Mrs Angela McKay – Unit Supervisor

Mrs Sue Fowler – Catering Assistant

Miss Moira Gill – Catering Assistant

Mrs Sharon Bruce – Catering Assistant

Mrs Gillian Ewen  – Catering Assistant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.